PositionNameBIBTime TakenGenderAgeNationalityAthletic Club
1
Pedro Antonio López de Haro
1660
01:13:18:904
MALE
28
Spain
Raptorz Running Club
2
Stefan Azzopardi
1786
01:15:38:882
MALE
36
Malta (Gozo)
Athletix A.C Gozo
3
Drew Lang
1133
01:22:17:087
MALE
53
Malta
4
Samuel Barrell
1862
01:23:11:339
MALE
29
United Kingdom
5
Alain Hauser
1134
01:23:25:329
MALE
28
Malta
La Salle AC
6
Matthew Xuereb
1735
01:24:05:087
MALE
33
Malta (Gozo)
7
Sam Jones
1708
01:24:28:332
MALE
33
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
8
Charles Vella
1148
01:24:59:571
MALE
49
Malta
Mellieha AC
9
David Garcia
1566
01:25:23:074
MALE
48
United Kingdom
10
Elia KUHNREICH
1238
01:25:44:077
MALE
27
Italy
Raptorz Running Club
11
Alan Borg
1231
01:26:23:317
MALE
40
Malta
Team David
12
Gorg Taliana
1123
01:26:36:308
MALE
48
Malta
Team David
13
Peter Paul Vella
1050
01:27:17:055
MALE
42
Malta
Mellieha AC
14
Mark Tabone
1190
01:27:45:556
MALE
39
Malta
15
Gilbert Spiteri Spadaro
1177
01:28:45:793
MALE
32
Malta
16
pablo lópez hernández
1850
01:29:12:790
MALE
22
Spain
17
Johan Bugeja
1197
01:29:27:796
MALE
27
Malta
Savio Athletics Club
18
Antoine Abela
1187
01:29:51:037
MALE
41
Malta
St. Patrick’s Athletics Club
19
Toninu Dimech
1669
01:30:00:286
MALE
47
Malta
20
Josann Attard Pulis
1039
01:30:03:785
FEMALE
35
Malta
21
Clifton Caruana
1019
01:30:17:034
MALE
36
Malta
Zurrieq Wolves
22
Julian Borg
1695
01:30:55:781
MALE
42
Malta
Mellieha AC
23
lee parker
1870
01:31:07:784
MALE
34
United Kingdom
24
Robert Formosa
1158
01:31:27:773
MALE
35
Malta
25
Kevin Casaru
1047
01:31:34:029
MALE
37
Malta
La Salle AC
26
Brian Grech
1042
01:31:42:523
MALE
43
Malta
Raptorz Running Club
27
Chris Grech
1504
01:32:17:519
MALE
44
Malta
I&J Fitness Team
28
Raymond Scicluna
1286
01:32:29:270
MALE
47
Malta
Savio Athletics Club
29
Aaron Llewellyn
1565
01:32:42:264
MALE
19
United Kingdom
30
noel spiteri
1111
01:33:03:513
MALE
53
Malta (Gozo)
Zurrieq Wolves
31
john saliba
1298
01:33:22:785
MALE
56
Malta
32
Eladio Manuel
1729
01:33:30:259
MALE
45
Portugal
33
Aidan Tanti
1029
01:33:33:010
MALE
30
Malta
34
Roderick Pace
1732
01:33:36:008
MALE
38
Malta
La Salle AC
35
Kareem Shawish
1277
01:33:42:010
MALE
25
Malta
36
Antoine Agius Bonnici
1653
01:33:43:511
MALE
34
Malta
Team Fabio (Spiteri)
37
RONALD CAMILLERI
1204
01:33:49:756
MALE
41
Malta
38
Darren Micallef
1658
01:33:57:506
MALE
41
Malta
Raptorz Running Club
39
Keith Zahra
1137
01:34:01:006
MALE
37
Malta
Raptorz Running Club
40
ryan Farrugia
1064
01:34:11:758
MALE
30
Malta
Raptorz Running Club
41
Jacco Geul
1650
01:34:23:252
MALE
33
Netherlands
42
Mariusz Szala
1859
01:34:27:003
MALE
40
United Kingdom
43
Mario DAIGLE
1758
01:34:27:755
MALE
57
France
44
David Leone Ganado
1699
01:34:43:751
MALE
37
Malta
La Salle AC
45
René Buggenhout
1267
01:34:53:254
MALE
21
Belgium
Triton
46
Clayton Schembri
1010
01:35:00:750
MALE
26
Malta
Mellieha AC
47
Manuel Jesus Ortiz Moreno
1094
01:35:01:500
MALE
39
Malta
48
Luke Agius
1175
01:35:01:501
MALE
32
Malta
49
paul salnitro
1285
01:35:19:998
MALE
29
Malta
50
Josmar Gatt
1281
01:35:27:500
MALE
36
Malta
La Salle AC
51
Nigel Dimech
1122
01:35:45:994
MALE
37
Malta
Team David
52
Francesco Desira
1253
01:36:19:991
MALE
36
Malta
53
Alexandru Cozma
1564
01:36:22:739
MALE
34
United Kingdom
54
Louis Cutajar
1161
01:36:26:489
MALE
67
Malta
55
John Mary Sacco
1551
01:36:26:738
MALE
56
Malta
56
Robert Buhagiar
1129
01:36:39:747
MALE
42
Malta (Gozo)
57
Dave Wise
1519
01:36:42:490
MALE
51
Canada
58
Adrien Gautier
1022
01:36:43:000
MALE
32
Malta
Kindred
59
Athony Calleja
1005
01:36:44:740
MALE
58
Malta
60
Jonathan Carter
1193
01:36:53:988
MALE
28
Malta
Team David
61
Andrew Jones
1702
01:37:15:734
MALE
47
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
62
Karl Cortis
1088
01:37:24:984
MALE
31
Malta
I&J Fitness Team
63
Salya Coulibaly
1572
01:37:26:506
MALE
27
France
64
Andrew Mallia
1145
01:37:42:741
MALE
29
Malta
Raptorz Running Club
65
Anatole Vella Gera
1680
01:37:48:494
MALE
42
Malta
Raptorz Running Club
66
Luca Cacciattolo
1198
01:38:04:729
MALE
26
Malta
Savio Athletics Club
67
Malcolm Scicluna
1196
01:38:24:726
MALE
33
Malta
68
Michael Vella
1026
01:38:45:971
MALE
36
Malta
Zurrieq Wolves
69
Richard Gatt
1038
01:38:54:474
MALE
39
Malta
70
Martin Grech
1206
01:39:05:728
MALE
31
Malta
71
INDREK HEINMETS
1858
01:39:26:720
MALE
43
Malta
72
Patrik Zsebedits
1265
01:39:55:467
MALE
26
Hungary
73
Jonathan Shaller
1096
01:40:09:214
MALE
37
Malta
Miles Into Memories
74
Mario Agius
1156
01:40:14:722
MALE
47
Malta
75
manfred borda
1152
01:40:15:717
MALE
41
Malta
Mellieha AC
76
Thomas Wohlfahrtstätter
1852
01:40:25:712
MALE
31
Austria
77
maurizio contini
1867
01:40:26:962
MALE
54
Italy
78
Fabian Casha
1256
01:40:34:725
MALE
42
Malta
79
Reuben Ellul
1652
01:40:42:969
MALE
30
Malta
80
Trevor Spiteri
1228
01:40:43:212
MALE
39
Malta
81
Tara Borg Manche
1120
01:41:02:969
FEMALE
26
Malta
82
Michael Farrugia
1257
01:41:20:457
MALE
36
Malta
83
Michele Disconzi
1169
01:42:03:202
MALE
27
Malta
84
Dave Ayre
1765
01:42:06:457
MALE
37
United Kingdom
Team Stupidity
85
Evan Azzopardi
1035
01:42:14:700
MALE
41
Malta
86
Jolene Debattista
1719
01:42:24:950
FEMALE
30
Malta (Gozo)
Athletix A.C Gozo
87
Morgan Courtney
1855
01:42:30:199
MALE
30
Malta
88
Marvin Cortis
1258
01:42:30:956
MALE
37
Malta
89
Ryan Kilpatrick
1296
01:42:37:456
MALE
30
Malta
90
Andrew Meli
1500
01:42:55:452
MALE
33
Malta
TriGozo
91
Alexei Mifsud
1065
01:43:10:703
MALE
32
Malta
La Salle AC
92
Sarah Holland
1774
01:43:16:701
FEMALE
36
United Kingdom
93
Chris Allison
1160
01:43:21:201
FEMALE
35
Malta
St. Patrick’s Athletics Club
94
Maxime Landais
1017
01:43:26:709
MALE
32
Malta
Kindred
95
Jonathan Cauchi
1293
01:43:50:938
MALE
31
Malta (Gozo)
96
Andre Cauchi
1068
01:43:56:199
MALE
32
Malta
Team Fabio (Fabio Spiteri)
97
Kenneth Caruana
1081
01:44:00:944
MALE
37
Malta
98
Jean-Louis Vella
1151
01:44:02:979
MALE
39
Malta
99
Renato Caruana
1282
01:44:03:187
MALE
50
Malta
St. Patrick’s Athletics Club
100
Roman Corominas Navarro
1796
01:44:15:691
MALE
41
United Kingdom
101
Sian Jones
1707
01:44:16:937
FEMALE
27
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
102
Ian Davies
1789
01:44:16:940
MALE
54
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
103
Brooke Colglazier
1219
01:44:20:436
FEMALE
21
Malta
House 104
104
Ashley Harrison
1775
01:44:32:933
MALE
31
Gibraltar
105
Lynn Pytell
1217
01:44:38:683
FEMALE
22
United States
House 104
106
Bailey Martin
1222
01:44:38:935
FEMALE
21
United States
House 104
107
Christian Cordina
1594
01:44:44:447
MALE
27
Malta (Gozo)
108
Simon Cilia
1144
01:44:46:681
MALE
38
Malta
Staff SCP
109
John Scicluna
1687
01:45:05:182
MALE
29
Malta
La Salle AC
110
Myron Haydney
1276
01:45:12:682
MALE
21
United Kingdom
111
Eniko Repassy-Szabo
1717
01:45:36:932
FEMALE
47
Hungary
112
Vincent Sacco
1189
01:46:09:425
MALE
49
Malta
113
Ildiko Pentekne Balogh
1716
01:46:11:173
FEMALE
42
Hungary
114
Sunny Abela
1866
01:46:11:673
MALE
58
Malta
115
Mohamed Khalil MOKHLIS
1596
01:46:35:671
MALE
29
France
116
Rachel Lewis
1590
01:46:39:418
FEMALE
43
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
117
Lawrence Grech
1163
01:46:49:682
MALE
46
Malta
118
Francesca Gregory
1744
01:46:52:176
FEMALE
29
Malta (Gozo)
119
Brian Micallef
1054
01:46:55:422
MALE
40
Malta
120
Amanda Vella
1051
01:47:00:670
FEMALE
38
Malta
Mellieha AC
121
Christopher Vella
1018
01:47:19:412
MALE
36
Malta
Zurrieq Wolves
122
Damon Shaw
1868
01:47:19:913
MALE
35
United Kingdom
123
Jordi Markalain Barta
1668
01:47:23:921
MALE
27
Malta
The hatetful two
124
Martin Agius
1176
01:47:36:422
MALE
61
Malta
125
Keith Schembri
1128
01:47:48:672
MALE
40
Malta
126
Maxim Dobrovolski
1682
01:47:50:913
MALE
34
Malta
127
Jean Borg
1072
01:48:01:663
MALE
40
Malta
128
Marc Tilley
1878
01:48:18:159
MALE
25
United Kingdom
129
Karen Gatt
1235
01:48:32:655
FEMALE
42
Malta
130
Fabien GUISSEAU
1701
01:48:38:423
MALE
42
France
131
MATTEO BEGO
1213
01:48:43:905
MALE
32
Italy
132
Clinton Caruana
1066
01:48:48:654
MALE
31
Malta
133
Karl Galea
1246
01:49:00:652
MALE
34
Malta
134
Andrew Muscat
1225
01:49:15:421
MALE
42
Malta
135
Reuben Spiteri
1131
01:49:15:902
MALE
33
Malta
Mellieha AC
136
Michael Matthews
1788
01:49:18:153
MALE
47
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
137
Charles Camilleri
1262
01:49:23:400
MALE
52
Malta
138
Alessio Aquilina
1135
01:49:30:422
MALE
37
Malta
139
Nicole Grech Flores
1214
01:49:36:904
FEMALE
20
Malta
I&J Fitness Team
140
Miguel Ángel Armengol Rodríguez
1798
01:49:57:402
MALE
42
Spain
141
MARTIN ORVILLE ARAGNO
1713
01:49:57:405
MALE
46
Argentina
142
David Irvine
1509
01:50:08:145
MALE
62
United Kingdom
143
Malcolm Mifsud
1207
01:50:09:144
MALE
52
Malta
144
Joanna Grech
1085
01:50:32:906
FEMALE
23
Malta
145
Stuart Caruana
1146
01:50:35:146
MALE
43
Malta
146
Maria Cutajar
1721
01:50:45:403
FEMALE
25
Malta
147
Emily Caldwell
1666
01:50:45:657
FEMALE
23
United Kingdom
148
Raecho Buhnerkempe
1576
01:50:51:899
FEMALE
23
United States
149
Chris Camilleri
1659
01:51:03:139
MALE
36
Malta
150
Martin Ciappara
1202
01:51:04:649
MALE
45
Malta
151
Adrian Camilleri
1271
01:51:10:420
MALE
41
Malta
Mellieha AC
152
Charmaine ( GO MOBILE ) MIFSUD
1273
01:51:19:911
FEMALE
46
Malta
153
Kevin Borg
1694
01:51:21:885
MALE
55
Malta
154
Maxim Albatov
1501
01:51:28:635
MALE
28
Malta
155
Mark Hefford
1211
01:51:39:390
MALE
41
Malta
156
Neil Hudson-Basing
1598
01:51:40:156
MALE
36
United Kingdom
157
Matthew Hayne
1568
01:51:47:915
MALE
42
United Kingdom
158
Joseph Camilleri
1093
01:51:48:893
MALE
29
Malta
I&J Fitness Team
159
Mac Huber
1518
01:51:57:381
MALE
54
Switzerland
160
Marcus Portelli
1279
01:51:59:145
MALE
25
Malta
161
Yann Podhorodecki
1020
01:52:07:137
MALE
29
Malta
Kindred
162
Mark Galea
1007
01:52:14:379
MALE
47
Malta
163
Aaron Simpson
1012
01:52:18:628
MALE
43
Malta
St. Patrick’s Athletics Club
164
darren kippest
1710
01:52:20:384
MALE
46
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
165
Mark Forster
1797
01:52:26:380
MALE
52
Malta
166
Victor Calvagna
1008
01:52:28:131
MALE
61
Malta
167
Godwin Mifsud
1183
01:52:32:381
MALE
52
Malta
I&J Fitness Team
168
Simone Magri
1741
01:52:50:638
FEMALE
51
Malta
169
Godwin Tonna
1149
01:52:52:130
MALE
63
Malta
170
Karen Schembri
1114
01:52:52:130
FEMALE
38
Malta
171
Marcus Smith
1703
01:53:00:376
MALE
47
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
172
Rutger Vella Meagher
1053
01:53:17:623
MALE
28
Malta
173
Mark Camilleri
1058
01:53:24:121
MALE
38
Malta
174
Ramona Engerer
1074
01:53:26:623
FEMALE
44
Malta
LADIES RUNNING CLUB
175
Mario Farrugia
1049
01:53:32:872
MALE
62
Malta
176
Erik van der Goot
1584
01:53:46:631
MALE
61
Italy
177
Kimberley Price
1709
01:53:50:627
FEMALE
37
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
178
Cleaven Ordway
1001
01:53:56:120
MALE
38
Malta
179
Martin Schwarzer
1103
01:54:07:623
MALE
38
Malta
180
Adrian Busuttil
1154
01:54:11:377
MALE
34
Malta
Mellieha AC
181
MARIO REGUERA
1756
01:54:12:393
MALE
39
Spain
182
AINHOA GONZALEZ
1755
01:54:12:870
FEMALE
39
Spain
183
Lodewijk Spoorenberg
1871
01:54:18:370
MALE
59
United Kingdom
184
Angelo Vella
1555
01:54:18:632
MALE
36
Malta (Gozo)
185
Ulrich Prévôt
1510
01:54:26:876
MALE
35
France
186
Anton Khavalyts
1573
01:54:29:868
MALE
29
Poland
187
Amine LAGHZAOUI
1597
01:54:36:123
MALE
30
France
188
Joeline Abela
1689
01:54:37:621
FEMALE
34
Malta (Gozo)
189
Charlotte Jones
1799
01:54:38:373
FEMALE
35
United Kingdom
190
Ivan Muscat
1032
01:54:45:116
MALE
46
Malta
191
Noel Formosa
1725
01:54:53:623
MALE
47
Malta (Gozo)
192
Tanya Grech
1284
01:54:54:362
FEMALE
29
Malta
193
Mark Degiorgio
1100
01:54:54:612
MALE
34
Malta
194
Marc Galdes
1117
01:55:07:886
MALE
18
Malta
195
Ray Zerafa
1060
01:55:08:359
MALE
52
Malta
KamGrid19
196
Doris Farrugia
1173
01:55:18:863
FEMALE
52
Malta
Bank of Valletta
197
Dawn Caruana
1059
01:55:21:359
FEMALE
34
Malta
198
Silvan Scerri
1512
01:55:21:859
MALE
42
Malta (Gozo)
199
Hanneke Holt-Rutten
1227
01:55:25:114
FEMALE
50
Malta
200
Iain Golby
1723
01:55:44:865
MALE
44
United Kingdom
201
Anthony Lewis
1589
01:55:47:605
MALE
51
United Kingdom
Parc Bryn Bach RC
202
Nicolaj Johansen
1195
01:55:51:627
MALE
46
Malta
203
Andrew Xuereb
1113
01:56:05:606
MALE
45
Malta
204
Nicolo Orlando
1770
01:56:09:362
MALE
46
Malta
205
Derek Borg
1704
01:56:38:609
MALE
27
Malta
206
Mark Grech
1181
01:56:45:602
MALE
43
Malta
207
Paul k/a Pawlu Zammit
1690
01:56:51:365
MALE
37
Malta
208
Stephen Borg
1036
01:56:51:601
MALE
43
Malta
209
Pawlu Brincat
1714
01:57:00:605
MALE
63
Malta
210
Trevor Farrugia
1166
01:57:07:351
MALE
47
Malta
211
Diego Arturo Scuro
1873
01:57:09:603
MALE
29
Venezuela
212
Elizabeth Stockton
1574
01:57:17:361
FEMALE
21
United States
213
Ann-Christin Lindberg
1854
01:57:20:596
FEMALE
58
Sweden
214
Adrian Frowen
1264
01:57:33:848
MALE
51
United Kingdom
215
Bernard Mifsud
1079
01:57:43:104
MALE
40
Malta
216
Karin Soutberg
1587
01:57:50:361
FEMALE
31
Netherlands
217
Michael Hughes
1251
01:57:50:610
MALE
43
Malta
218
Justin Cauchi
1685
01:57:50:853
MALE
36
Malta
La Salle AC
219
Daphne Grech Cumbo
1139
01:57:54:591
FEMALE
37
Malta
220
Stephen Mifsud
1073
01:57:57:844
MALE
51
Malta
221
Lorna Mifsud
1024
01:58:08:341
FEMALE
29
Malta
222
Graham Sciberras
1678
01:58:08:602
MALE
39
Malta
223
Lorraine Xuereb
1121
01:58:09:842
FEMALE
39
Malta
224
Vitaly Molotkov
1502
01:58:18:858
MALE
29
Malta
Crossfit Martell
225
Javier Imaz Higuera
1505
01:58:20:338
MALE
22
Spain
House 104
226
Kevin Willie
1683
01:58:31:092
MALE
36
Malta
227
Charlie Panza
1875
01:58:33:339
MALE
38
Malta
228
Matthew J. Pisani
1070
01:59:00:340
MALE
44
Malta
229
Charton Farrugia
1686
01:59:09:345
MALE
27
Malta
230
Josianne CILIA MUMFORD
1099
01:59:11:851
FEMALE
48
Malta
Zurrieq Wolves
231
Roberta Buhagiar
1106
01:59:19:836
FEMALE
35
Malta
Raptorz Running Club
232
Marvic Mizzi
1761
01:59:29:837
MALE
37
Malta (Gozo)
Athletix A.C Gozo
233
Adrian Sargent
1691
01:59:38:330
MALE
35
Malta
I&J Fitness Team
234
Serena CONGEDO
1865
01:59:39:839
FEMALE
29
Italy
235
Lara Grech
1119
01:59:41:831
FEMALE
30
Malta
236
Claus-Peter Gebauer
1781
02:00:00:577
MALE
53
Germany
237
Davide Carmelo Seminatore
1872
02:00:07:082
MALE
30
Macedonia
238
Paul Duffy
1760
02:00:16:591
MALE
35
United Kingdom
239
Adam Dahak
1595
02:00:19:326
MALE
30
France
240
Anthony Azzopardi
1205
02:00:24:091
MALE
43
Malta
241
Anthony Borg
1004
02:00:28:577
MALE
68
Malta
QORMI AC
242
Christian Muscat
1140
02:00:30:075
MALE
40
Malta
Filigree Athletics Club
243
Mario Saliba
1514
02:00:33:077
MALE
38
Malta (Gozo)
Athletix A.C Gozo
244
John Dyer
1754
02:00:39:835
MALE
45
United Kingdom
245
Thomas Dreikandt
1864
02:00:44:332
MALE
54
Germany
246
Klaus Sobirey
1515
02:00:47:824
MALE
58
Germany
247
alfred Micallef
1552
02:00:50:840
MALE
56
Malta
248
Delphine Jones
1700
02:00:59:325
FEMALE
40
United Ki