PrizeNameAgeNationalityRace NumberTime Taken
3rd Overall Female
Jolene Debattista
30
Malta (Gozo)
1719
01:42:24:950
2nd Overall Female
Tara Borg Manche
26
Malta
1120
01:41:02:969
1st Overall Female
Josann Attard Pulis
35
Malta
1039
01:30:03:785
3rd Overall Male
Drew Lang
53
Malta
1133
01:22:17:087
2nd Overall Male
Stefan Azzopardi
36
Malta (Gozo)
1786
01:15:38:882
1st Overall Male
Pedro Antonio López de Haro
28
Spain
1660
01:13:18:904
1st Female 35 & Over
Sarah Holland
36
United Kingdom
1774
01:43:16:701
1st Male 35 & Over
Mark Tabone
39
Malta
1190
01:27:45:556
1st Female 40 & Over
Ildiko Pentekne Balogh
42
Hungary
1716
01:46:11:173
1st Male 40 & Over
Alan Borg
40
Malta
1231
01:26:23:317
1st Female 45 & Over
Eniko Repassy-Szabo
47
Hungary
1717
01:45:36:932
1st Male 45 & Over
Charles Vella
49
Malta
1148
01:24:59:571
1st Female 50 & Over
Simone Magri
51
Malta
1741
01:52:50:638
1st Male 50 & Over
noel spiteri
53
Malta (Gozo)
1111
01:33:03:513
1st Female 55 & Over
Ann-Christin Lindberg
58
Sweden
1854
01:57:20:596
1st Male 55 & Over
john saliba
56
Malta
1298
01:33:22:785
1st Female 60 & Over
Danila Toigo
60
Italy
1165
02:07:40:277
1st Male 60 & Over
Martin Agius
61
Malta
1176
01:47:36:422
1st Female 65 & Over
1st Male 65 & Over
Louis Cutajar
67
Malta
1161
01:36:26:489
1st 20 Years of age and under
Aaron Llewellyn
19
United Kingdom
1565
01:32:42:264
3rd Gozitan Female
Joeline Abela
34
Malta (Gozo)
1689
01:54:37:621
2nd Gozitan Female
Francesca Gregory
29
Malta (Gozo)
1744
01:46:52:176
1st Gozitan Female
Jolene Debattista
30
Malta (Gozo)
1719
01:42:24:950
3rd Gozitan Male
noel spiteri
53
Malta (Gozo)
1111
01:33:03:513
2nd Gozitan Male
Matthew Xuereb
33
Malta (Gozo)
1735
01:24:05:087
1st Gozitan Male
Stefan Azzopardi
36
Malta (Gozo)
1786
01:15:38:882
1st Foreign Female
Sarah Holland
36
United Kingdom
1774
01:43:16:701
1st Foreign Male
Pedro Antonio López de Haro
28
Spain
1660
01:13:18:904

Let's run.

Respect the training. Honour the Commitment. Cherish the result.

I'm Ready